Sunday, December 14, 2008

SUNDAY

I have loads to talk about but nothing i can talk about, haha.

I had the weirdest dream last night that my family were in my grandparents house after they died but it wasnt actually their house if you know what i mean. It was just creepy as hell and when i moved the bed that my grandmother died in there was a cross burned into the floor boards and there was really long burnt grass growing out of the cross. I just started freaking out and i woke up and i was sure there was someone standing over me.

People. I don't get them. Why do people talk to people that they don't like?? It just doesn't make sense to me. For example when we were on tour in August Ben and Jen told me about this girl from Dublin who talked loads of shit on me to them and made up ridic stuff about a member of my band. Now this girl is always nice to me, always stops me and has the chats and i always make conversation with her. You see i don't actually care that she talked shit, im sure she probably still does it. I just find it weird that she trys to talk to me considering ho much she likes to talk shit on me. But at the end of the day i just don't have time for silly drama with people who wont be round six months from now. Why bother.

Now on to nice people. I have got to know Tracy, Gajb and Alex a bit better recently and i can honestly say that they all rule. Tracy likes to talk about the most random stuff and i love it.




























You should really come to this. It will be an amazing way to end an amazing year for Dublin Hardcore.

I'm heading to town in a while to have the laugh with the FF lads then im off to Tallaght and we are finally gonna do the vocals for the Find A Way record! I'm stoked to get it done.

I dunno if im allowed talk about this yet or ot but the last First Death show will be in February. Date and Line up TBC

6 comments:

Cruise said...

WORD

xMac Kellx said...

Respect.

Alex said...

What Cruise said.

xCiaránx said...

Play Librarian with them

Anonymous said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
glenn said...

^^ What did that say????